2611. For which community were seats reserved by the Morley-Minto reforms? A. Jews B. Muslims C. Christians D. Sikhs ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2612. n which of the following movements did Mahatma Gandhi make the first use of Hunger Strike as a weapon? A. Non-Cooperation Movement 1920-22 B. Rowlatt Satyagraha, 1919 C. Ahmedabad Strike, 1918 D. Bardoli Satyagraha ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2613. Sarvodaya stands for – A. Total revolution B. Non-cooperation C. Upliftment of all D. Non-violence ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2614. The first attempt to introduce a representative and popular element in the governance of India was made through: A. Indian Council Act, 1861 B. Indian Council Act, 1892 C. Indian Council Act, 1909 D. Government of India Act, 1919 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2615. Which title, given by the British Government to Mahatma Gandhi, was surrendered during the non-cooperation movement? A. Hind Kesari B. Rai Bahadur C. Rt. Honourable D. Kaisar-i-Hind ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2616. When was the office of District Collector created? A. 1786 B. 1772 C. 1771 D. 1773 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2617. Dadabhai Naroji has described his theory of Drain of Wealth’ in the book. A. Poverty and Un-British Rule in India B. British Rule and its Consequences C. Exploitative Nature of British Rule in India D. Nature of British Colonial Rule ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2618. Who among the following is the founder of the Azad Hind Fauj? A. Lala Har Dayal B. Subash Chandra Bose C. Vir Savarkar D. Chandrashekhar Azad ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2619. The All India Muslim League was founded by – A. Maulana Ahmed Ali B. Mohammad Ali Jinnah C. Agha Khan D. Hakim Ajmal Khan ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2620. Who was the first Muslim President of the Indian National Congress? A. Mohammad Ali Jinnah B. Badruddin Tyabji C. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan D. Abul Kalam Azad ✅ The correct answer is option B.