2601. Gandhi-Irwin Pact was signed on – A. March 10, 1930 B. March 20, 1931 C. March 12, 1930 D. March 5, 1931 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2602. Whom did Bal Gangadhar Tilak refer to as his Political Guru? A. Swami Vivekananda B. Ram Mohan Roy C. Mahadev Govind Ranade D. Dadabhai Naoroji ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2603. The Poorna Swaraj’ resolution was adopted in the annual session of the Indian National Congress held at – A. Bombay B. Lahore C. Calcutta D. Madras ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2604. The Communal Awared of 1932, gave separate representation to – A. Harijans B. Muslims C. Sikhs D. Christians ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2605. The British Governor-General who introduced the Postal system in India was – A. Lord Dolhousie B. Lord Wellesley C. Lord Auckland D. Lord Bentinck ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2606. Who was the advocate at the famous INA Trials? A. Bhulabhai Desai B. Asaf Ali C. Subhash Chandra Bose D. C. Rajagopalachari ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2607. In which region did Birsa Munda operate against the British? A. Punjab B. Chota Nagpur C. Tarai D. Manipur ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2608. In which session of Indian National Congress the tricolor flag was unfurled for the first time? A. Calcutta Session, 1920 B. Annual Session of Congress at Nagpur, 1920 C. Lahore Congress, 1929 D. Haripura Congress Conference, 1938 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2609. Morley-Minto Reforms were introduced in which of the following years? A. 1909 B. 1919 C. 1924 D. 1935 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2610. Which of the following European Colonisers did not have a settlement on the Eastern Coast of India? A. French B. Portuguese C. Dutch D. Danish ✅ The correct answer is option D.