2491. Who was the founder of the Indian National Army? A. Nehru B. Subhash Chandra Bose C. Bal Gangadhar Tilak D. Gandhiji ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2492. Who is popularly known as the Grand Old Man of India? A. Dadabhai Naoroji B. Madan Mohan Malaviya C. Mahadeva Govinda Ranade D. Surendranath Banerjee ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2493. Who was the President of Indian National Congress at the time of Indian independence? A. Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad B. J. B. Kriplani C. Jawahar Lal Nehru D. Rajendra Prasad ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2494. The system of Budget was introduced in India during the Viceroyalty of – A. Canning B. Dalhousie C. Ripon D. Elgin ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2495. Who introduced Western education? A. Raja Ram Mohan Roy B. Lal Bahadur Shastri C. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose D. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2496. Who coined the slogan Inquilab Zindabad? A. Subash Chandra Bose B. Balagangadhar Tilak C. Bhagat Singh D. Sukhdev ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2497. The hero of the Kakori ‘Dacoity’ case was – A. Ramprasad Bismil B. Bhagat Singh C. Batukeshwar Datta D. Barkatulla ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2498. Which Brigadier was associated with Jallianwala Bagh tragedy? A. General Dyer B. Arthur Wellesly C. General Harris D. Colonel Wellesly ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2499. The province of Bengal was partitioned into two parts in 1905 by – A. Lord Lytton B. Lord Ripon C. Lord Dufferin D. Lord Curzon ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2500. Wo was the National leader who wrote History of India on the walls of the Andaman Cellular Jail? A. Nandanlal Bose B. Ambedkar C. Vir Savarkar D. Jyotiba Phule ✅ The correct answer is option C.