2281. The Special Economic Zone (SEZ) policy in India first came into inception on April 1, …………………….. A. 1900 B. 1947 C. 1991 D. 2000 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2282. Since………………….., the Indian economy has pursued free market liberalisation , greater openness in trade and increase investment in infrastructure. A. 1961 B. 1971 C. 1981 D. 1991 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2283. ………………. was the main architect of first green revolution of India listed fivecomponents of Agricultural renewal? A. Dr. M.S. Swaminathan B. Lalu Prasad Yadav, C. Mulayam Singh Yadav D. Sharad Yadav ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2284. Nehru’s economic policies have often been considered to be ……………..in nature. A. Socialist B. Communist C. Capitalist D. Utopian Socialism ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2285. One of Nehru’s key economic reforms was the introduction of the Five Years Plan in…………………… A. 1901 B. 1911 C. 1941 D. 1951. ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2286. ………………. started his career as the Prime Minister of independent India in 1947, and immediately launched a number of economic reforms. A. Nehru B. Indira Gandhi C. Morarji Desai D. Rajiv Gandhi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2287. In the ………………. Lok Sabha polls, Indira Gandhi returned to power and remainedin power till her assassination in 1984. A. 1908 B. 1940 C. 1970 D. 1980 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2288. …………………. succeeded her as the Prime Minister and led the Janata Party government till 1980. A. Morarji Desai B. Lalu Prasad Yadav, C. Mulayam Singh Yadav D. , Sharad Yadav ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2289. However, ……………….. shocked everybody by declaring Lok Sabha elections in January 1977 bringing an end to draconian Emergency. A. Indira Gandhi B. Ramakrishna Hegde, C. HD Deve Gowda, D. M Karunanidhi. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2290. There is no doubt that J.L Nehru’s India’s first Prime Minister was fully analysed the indispensability of science and technology in the economic and the social independence. A. J.L Nehrus B. Narasimha Rao C. Prof. P.M.S Blackett D. Vajpayee ✅ The correct answer is option A.