2051. The …………….Revolution of 1789 produced in Italians, a sense of nationalism. A. french B. american C. vietnam D. indian ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2052. The unification of Italy is an outstanding achievement in the ………… century history of Europe. A. 17th B. 18th C. 19th D. 20th ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2053. Germany’s invasion of which country started world war II? A. France B. Japan C. Poland D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2054. What were the major causes of World War II? A. The rise of fascism B. Harsh treatment of Germany by the Treaty of Versailles C. The Treaty of Versailles D. All of these ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2055. Which countries were involved in World War II? A. Australia B. Britain C. Germany D. All of these ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2056. World War II, also known as the Second World War, was a global war that lasted from _________. A. 1939 to 1945 B. 1940 to 1946 C. 1935 to 1940 D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2057. The Policy of appeasement was based on all of the following assumption except: A. The outbreak of another war was unthinkable. B. Germany had been treated too harshly by the provisions of Versailles. C. Germany would not break the provisions of Versailles. D. The Nazis and fascists served as a bulwark against the Soviet. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2058. Which Power won the World War II? A. Mongolian People’s Republic B. Allied powers C. Axis Powers D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2059. The first detonation of an atom bomb took place in the summer of 1945 at: A. Hiroshima. B. Nagasaki. C. Los Alamos. D. the Bikini Atoll. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2060. Overall, the Battle of Britain is considered to be A. A victory for Germany B. A victory for Britain C. A victory for neither D. A minor conflict ✅ The correct answer is option B.