Panchayati Raj was first introduced in A. Andhra Pradesh B. Bihar C. Rajasthan D. Gujarat ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Panchayati Raj was introduced in the country in A. 1957 B. 1952 C. 1951 D. 1959 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
In which one of the following States, it is constitutionally obligatory for the State to have a separate minister for tribal welfare? A. Jharkhand B. Odisha C. Madhya Pradesh D. All of them ✅ The correct answer is option D.
The Speaker of the Lok Sabha can be removed from his office by the/a A. President B. Prime Minister C. Vote of no-confidence passed by both the Houses of Parliament D. Vote of no-confidence passed by the Lok Sabha ✅ The correct answer is option D.
When the office of the President and Vice-President fall vacant simultaneously who acts as President? A. Prime Minister B. Chief Justice of India C. Speaker of the Lok Sabha D. Chief of Army Staff ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Which of the following is/are a political sovereign in democratic country? A. Ruling Party B. Opposition Party C. Parliament D. People ✅ The correct answer is option D.
It is the responsibility of the _____ to decide the disputes arising between two States or between the Centre and a State. A. Supreme Court B. President C. Parliament D. Prime Minister ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which among the following is now a full-fledged State? A. Pondicherry B. Chandigarh C. Sikkim D. Lakshadweep ✅ The correct answer is option C.
The first Speaker of the Lok Sabha was A. GS Dhillon B. MA Ayyangar C. GV Mavlankar D. Hukum Singh ✅ The correct answer is option C.
The lengthiest amendment (dubbed as a ‘mini-Constitution’ by some political pundits) to the Constitution tUl date is the A. 24th Amendment B. 42nd Amendment C. 44th Amendment D. 59th Amendment ✅ The correct answer is option B.