Who among the following can participate in the proceedings of both the houses of parliament? A. Vice-President B. Solicitor General C. Chief Justice D. Attorney General ✅ The correct answer is option D.
1. The central teaching of the Gita is A. niskamakarma B. bhaktiyoga C. jnana yoga D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2. Some people have tried to read in the Gita a ‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐ A. cult of murder c) predicament B. philosophi C. l D. scussion d) none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3. The first chapter of Gita is A. the hesitation and despondency of arjuna B. samkhya theory and yoga practice C. karma yoga an D. the method of work ✅ The correct answer is option A.
4. A state free from all misery is the state of the A. bound soul B. liberated soul C. soul D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
5. Lokasamgraha refers to A. renunuation of action B. work for the well being of the society C. work for the well being of oneself D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
314. Which one of the following offices is held during the pleasure of the President of India? A. Vice-President B. Chief Justice of India C. Governor of a State D. Chairman of UPSC ✅ The correct answer is option C.
318. The Maximum number of members that the legislative assembly of a state in India can have is: A. 400 B. 450 C. 500 D. 600 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
319. Which is the upper chamber of state legislature in India? A. Legislative Council B. Legislative Council C. Governor’s Office D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
320. Who among the following recommendation to the parliament for the abolition of the legislative council in state? A. The President of India B. The Governor of the concerned state C. The legislative council of the concerned state D. The legislative assembly of the concerned state ✅ The correct answer is option D.