When was the permanent settlement introduced in Bengal and Bihar? A. 1790 B. 1792 C. 1793 D. 1791 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
What was the percentage of Drain in India’s national income by the end of 19th century? A. 8% B. 5% C. 4% D. 6% ✅ The correct answer is option A.
What was the strength of Indians in the army of the East India Company in 1857? A. 100,000 B. 150,765 C. 265,900 D. 255, 879 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Who was the chairman of the first Law Commission? A. Metcalfe B. Napier C. Lord Macaulay D. Charles Wood ✅ The correct answer is option C.
When was English declared as the medium of instruction in India? A. 1833 B. 1835 C. 1832 D. 1834 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Where did B.R. Ambedkar form his Bahiskirt Hitakarini Sabha in 1924? A. Bombay B. Poona C. Lucknow D. Bhopal ✅ The correct answer is option A.
When was the widow Remarriage Act passed A. 1854 B. 1853 C. 1855 D. 1856 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
When did the Indian Reforms Association come in to being? A. 1865 B. 1875 C. 1872 D. 1870 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Who wrote the war which began for religion ended up as a war of independence? A. Ashok Mehta B. Surendranath sen C. V D. Savarkar d) Dayanand Saraswati ✅ The correct answer is option B.
1. Zazen means: A. meditation B. sudden meditation C. seated meditation D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.