In Arabic philosophy active intellect is often described as : A. ethical entity B. material entity C. psychological entity D. transcendent immaterial entity ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Mao Tes Tung in his ‘On Practice’ advocated the synthesis of ————- ——–in revolutionary behaviour A. knowledge and theory B. knowledge and life C. theory and practice D. theory and law ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Mao Tes Tung in his ——————advocated the synthesis of theory and practice in revolutionary behaviour. A. ‘on practice’ B. ‘book of changes’ C. . ‘yi jing’ D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Sun Yat Sen argues that, ‘it is easy to act, but difficult to—————- A. say B. think C. know D. explain ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Ikhwan al-Safa can be translates as: A. brethren of divine B. brethren of soul C. brethren of purity D. brethren of god ✅ The correct answer is option C.
According to Confucius, li means:. A. excellent B. wisdom C. justice D. propriety ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Which book helped Mao Zedong to make the idea that, change is the only constant phenomenon in this universe? A. ‘on practice’ B. ‘book of changes’ C. on theory’ D. ‘thus capital’ ✅ The correct answer is option B.
According to Mao Zedong, ——-is the only constant phenomenon in this universe. A. soul B. matter C. permanence D. change ✅ The correct answer is option D.
———— treated as the well written book of Confucius. A. ‘on practice’ B. ‘book of changes’ C. spring and autumn annals D. ’yi jing’ ✅ The correct answer is option C.
‘The ruler has the sanction of Heaven if he is righteous, and it has been taken away from him if he behaves badly’. Who proposed this view? A. confucius B. kukai C. laozi D. hakuin ekaku ✅ The correct answer is option A.