Avicenna argues that, the rational soul is —————— A. constuctable B. diminishable C. destructible D. indestructible ✅ The correct answer is option D.
According to Zoroastrianism, —————is the source of all good in the world. A. rahiman B. ahirman C. ahriman D. ohrmazd ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Ahriman represent the: A. soul B. goodness C. evil D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Ahura Mazda represent : A. all mighty B. personified god C. protector D. good creator ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Ahura Mazda the term is created for referring the God by: A. zoroaster B. buddha C. al-farabi D. confucius ✅ The correct answer is option A.
“Ahura Mazda literally means: A. ‘the wise lord’ B. ‘the perfect god’ C. ‘the powerful god’ D. ‘the absolute’ ✅ The correct answer is option A.
According to Al- Frabi, —————is the most perfect thing. A. love B. soul C. god D. nature ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Who accepts that, the immediate notion of beauty is visual and more closely related to the sensations? A. al- frabi B. avicenna C. averroes D. al-gazel ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Al-Frabi accepts that, the immediate notion of beauty is visual and more closely related to the————–. A. imagination B. reason C. intuition D. sensations ✅ The correct answer is option D.
In Arabic philosophy active intellect is often described as : A. ethical entity B. material entity C. psychological entity D. transcendent immaterial entity ✅ The correct answer is option D.