99. Tanks are manufactured at A. Kanpur B. Chittaranjan C. Perambur D. Avadi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
102. Penicillin is produced at A. Bengaluru B. Alwaye C. Poona D. Pimpri ✅ The correct answer is option D.
105. The first fertilizer plant was set up at A. Nangal (Punjab) B. Sindri (Bihar) C. Alwaye (Kerala) D. Trombay (Maharashtra) ✅ The correct answer is option B.
82. Which central government agency is responsible for the mapping and exploration of minerals? A. The Geological Survey of India B. Surveyor General of India C. National Mineral Development Corporation Ltd D. Indian Bureau of Mines ✅ The correct answer is option A.
85. Gondwana coalfields are found in A. Assam B. Madhya Pradesh C. Meghalaya D. Jammu and Kashmir ✅ The correct answer is option B.
91. What is Bailadila famous for? A. Bauxite B. Iron ore C. Copper D. Coal ✅ The correct answer is option B.
94. Which of the following is associated with the recent discovery of tungsten by the Geological Surveyor India? A. Agucha in Rajasthan B. Thar Desert in Rajasthan C. Tuensang in Nagaland D. Sirohi in Rajasthan ✅ The correct answer is option D.
97. Where in India is mica mined? A. Nasirabad (Rajasthan) B. Gaya (Bihar) C. Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) D. All the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
100. In India, diamonds are found at A. Panna (MP) B. Golkonda (AP) C. Khetri (Rajasthan) D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
103. Gypaum is round in A. Rajasthan B. Odisha C. Assam D. Madhya Pradesh ✅ The correct answer is option A.