174. The Peninsular rivers which do not join the Arabian Sea are A. Narmada and Tapi B. Narmada and Cauvery C. Godavari and Krishna D. Tapi and Cauvery ✅ The correct answer is option C.
177. The river Tsangpo flows through before entering India? A. Myanmar B. Pakistan C. Tibet D. China ✅ The correct answer is option C.
180. Which of the following regions has almost all prevalent types of natural vegetation in India? A. The Coastal Plains B. The Deccan Plateau C. The Himalayas D. The Ganga Plain ✅ The correct answer is option C.
183. The part of India receives maximum insolation. A. northern B. eastern C. western D. southern ✅ The correct answer is option D.
186. ______ river is sometimes referred to as Dakshin Ganga. A. Panner B. Godavari C. Krishna D. Cauvery ✅ The correct answer is option B.
163. The first nuclear reactor of India is named A. Urvashi B. Apsara C. Kamini D. Rohini ✅ The correct answer is option B.
166. Where was India’s rocket launching station set up? A. Sriharikota B. Arvi C. Thumba D. Port Blair ✅ The correct answer is option C.
169. Where is Arvi earth station for satellite communication? A. Uttar Pradesh B. Tamil Nadu C. Maharashtra D. Gujarat ✅ The correct answer is option D.
172. India has the world’s highest road which connects A. Leh and Srinagar B. Leh and Manali C. Srinagar and Jammu D. Sikkim and Darjeeling ✅ The correct answer is option B.
175. Which of the following is not an international airport? A. Palam B. Dum Dum C. Meenambakkam D. Ahmedabad ✅ The correct answer is option D.