Which among the following is a Noble Gas? A. Nitrogen B. Hydrogen C. Oxygen D. Helium ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Which among the following is popularly called Hypo? A. Silver bromide B. Silver nitrate C. Sodium thiosulphate D. Sodium phosphate ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Highest percentage of nitrogen is found in which among the following fertilizers among the given options? A. Calcium ammonium nitrate B. Ammonium nitrate C. Calcium nitrate D. Urea ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Which among the following element is an essential constituent of acids? A. Nitrogen B. Hydrogen C. Helium D. Oxygen ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Salary paid by an employer out of capital will be……………. A. a revenue receipt in the hands of employee B. a capital receipt in the hands of employee C. a casual receipt D. none of the above. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Family pension received by the widow of a deceased employee is taxable under the head………… A. income from salary B. capital gains C. profits and gains of business or profession D. income from other sources ✅ The correct answer is option D.
. Salary received by a partner from the firm in which he is a partner is taxable under the head……………. A. income from salary B. capital gains C. profits and gains of business or profession D. income from other sources ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Exempted incomes are defined under section……………. A. 15 of income tax act. B. 18 of income tax act C. 10 of income tax act. D. 20 of income tax act. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Incomes on which Income tax is not charged are called………….. A. exceptional incomes B. privileged incomes C. exempted incomes. D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Income from a farm house is…………………….. A. income from house property B. income from business C. agricultural income D. income from other sources ✅ The correct answer is option C.