3271. Appointments of revenue officers are made under which section(s) of Maharashtra Land Revenue Code? A. section 6 B. section 7 C. section 8 D. all of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3272. Who is/are revenue officers in Division? A. commissioner B. additional commissioner C. assistant commissioner D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3273. ‘Acquisition and requisitioning of property’ was included as a subject in A. the concurrent list B. state list C. central list D. residue powers of central government ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3274. The Constitution (Forty-Fourth Amendment) Act 1978 inserted ____into a new chapter IV of Part XII of the Constitution A. article 300a B. article 370 C. article 300 D. article 31(a) ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3275. The Constitution (Forty-Fourth Amendment) Act 1978, abolished A. article 19(1)(f) B. article 31 C. articles 19(1) (f) & article 31 D. article 300a ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3276. Article 31 of the Constitution provided that any State acquisition of property must only be A. upon enactment of a valid law B. for a public purpose C. upon payment of compensation D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3277. Article 19(1)(f) of the Constitution guaranteed to all citizens the fundamental right to A. acquire & hold property B. dispose of property C. do business in any part of india D. both (a) & (b) ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3278. What is the minimum number of workers required in a factory for the mandatory appointment of a Safety Officer A. more than 500 B. more than 1000 C. more than 750 D. more than 250 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3279. Piece-rate workers are considered workers as per the definition of ‘Worker’ in the Factories Act, 1948. This statement is A. true B. false C. true in certain cases only D. false in certain cases only ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3280. As per Factories Act 1948, who shall be an Inspector for his district A. tahasildar B. sub divisional magistrate C. labour officer D. district magistrate ✅ The correct answer is option D.