3191. As per the Maharashtra Agricultural land (Ceiling on Holdings) Act, 1961 what includes in the term “Land”? A. . Canals B. . Trees C. . Wells D. / All of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3192. As per the Maharashtra Agricultural land (Ceiling on Holdings) Act, 1961 what includes in the term “Agriculture”? A. . Horticulture B. . Dairy Farming C. . Poultry Farming D. . All of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3193. What is the full form of TDR? A. . Transfer of Development Rights B. . Transfer of Developing Rights C. . Transmission of Development Rights D. . Tr ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3194. Surrender of Tenancy Right by the Tenant A. must be in writing B. must be verified before the mamlatdar C. both (a) & (b) D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3195. At present, which tenancy laws are in operation in Maharashtra? A. maharashtra tenancy & agricultural lands act (vidarbha region) B. hyderabad tenancy & agricultural lands act C. maharashtra tenancy & agricultural lands act D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3196. Every appeal or application for revision under Tenancy Act shall be filed within a period of A. 60 days B. 90 days C. 30 days D. 45 days ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3197. Tenancy of any land stands terminated when tenant A. fails to pay the rent for any revenue year before the 31st day of the may B. has done any destructive or permanently injurious act to the land C. has failed to cultivate it personally D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3198. Can a member of owner’s family become a tenant? A. yes. B. no. C. through agreement only D. depends on case ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3199. In Kesvananda Bharati v. State of Kerala the court by 7:6 majority held that A. parliament can amend any provisions of the constitution under its constituent power (article 368) B. it can ament fundamental rights also C. the parliament power to amend does not include the power to alter the basic structure or frame work of the constitution D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3200. Necessities Public a major est quam Privata means A. public necessity is greater than private necessity. B. necessity is basis of law C. law should be based on necessity D. majority should be consulted to make good law ✅ The correct answer is option A.