3001. Who among the following Sultans tried to prohibit sati? A. Alauddin Khilji B. Mohammad Bin Tughlaq C. Jalauddin Khilji D. Firoz Tughlaq ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3002. What was the name of the Hall of Worship constructed by Akbar? A. Diwan-e-Khas B. Diwan-e-Aam C. Ibadat Khana D. Buland Darwaza ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3003. The tomb of Jahangir was built at – A. Gujarat B. Delhi C. Lahore D. Agra ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3004. The Lodi dynasty was founded by – A. Ibrahim Lodi B. Sikandar Lodi C. Bahlol Lodi D. Khizr Khan ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3005. The famous Sun Temple at Konark was built by – A. Prataparudra B. Anantavarman C. Narasimha-I D. Narasimha-II ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3006. A new coin called the ‘Rupia’ was issued for the first time by – A. Ala-ud-din Khilji B. Mohammed Shah Tughluq C. Sher Shah Suri D. Akbar ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3007. Who amongst the following succeeded Aurangzeb? A. Azam B. Kam Baksh C. Akbar II D. Mauzzam ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3008. Famous Battle of Talikota was fought in – A. 1565 A.D. B. 1575 A.D, C. 1585 A.D. D. 1570 A.D ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3009. Find out the correct match of the following: A. Asaf Khan – Akbar B. Adam Khan – Akbar C. Bairam Khan – Akbar D. Shaista Khan – Akbar ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3010. Mohammad-bin- Tughlaq was a failure because – A. He was mad. B. He was not a practical statesman. C. He transferred the capital city D. He waged war with China. ✅ The correct answer is option B.