2911. The most powerful Peshwa was – A. Balaji Baji Rao B. Baji Rao C. Madhava Rao D. Balaji Vishwanath ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2912. The Market Regulation system was introduced by – A. Muhammad-Bin-Tughlaq B. Iltutmish C. Ala-ud-din Khilji D. Ghias-ud-din ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2913. Who among the following introduced the Mansabdari system? A. ShahJashan B. Sher Shah C. Akbar D. Jahangir ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2914. Before assuming the office of the Sultan of Delhi Balban was the Prime Minister of Sultan – A. Nasir-ud-din B. Qutub-ud-din-Aibak C. Bahram Shah D. Aram Shah ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2915. Which Sikh Guru called himself the ‘Sachcha Badshah’? A. Guru Gobind Singh B. Guru Hargovind C. Guru Tegh Bahadur D. Guru Arjan Dev ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2916. The world famous ‘Peacock it Throne’ was kept in which of the following Mughal buildings? A. Diwan-r-Khasa-Fatehpur Sikri B. New Agra Fort C. The Rang Mahal of the Red Fort at Delhi D. The Diwan-i-Am of the Red Fort at Delhi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2917. The first battle of Tarain took place between? A. Alauddin khilji and Prithviraj Chauhan B. Mohammad Ghori and Prithviraj Chauhan C. Mahmud Ghazni and Prithviraj Chauhan D. Mohammad Shah and Prithviraj Chauhan ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2918. The famous city of Bhopal was founded by the Rajput ruler – A. Prithviraj Chauhan B. Dharmapala C. Raja Bhoja D. Jaichand ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2919. Bahadur Shah was the – A. last ruler of the Lodis B. successor of Shar Shah Suri C. last Mughal ruler D. successor of the Maratha ruler Shivaji ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2920. The Akaal Takht was built by – A. Guru Ramdas B. Guru Teg Bahadur C. Guru Hargovind D. Guru Nanak ✅ The correct answer is option C.