2841. Which was the only Indus Site with an Artificial brick dockyard? A. Lethal B. Kalibangan C. Harappan D. Mohenjodaro ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2842. The harvest festival of Indian state of Punjab is known as – A. Pongal B. Lohri C. Basant Panchami D. Gudi Padva ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2843. Who was the first Indian to go into space? A. Satish Dhawan B. Ravi Malhotra C. Rakesh Sharma D. None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2844. Who is the author of Arthashastra? A. Kautilya B. Tulsidas C. Vishnu Sharma D. Kalidasa ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2845. Bharat Ratna is designed like the leaf of A. banana tree B. peepal tree C. coconut tree D. sandalwood tree ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2846. Which type of ancient script did the Harappans use? A. Pictographic B. Linear C. Symbolic D. Hieroglyphic ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2847. ‘Shantivan’ is the Samadhi of A. Lal Bahadur Shastri B. Indira Gandhi C. Bhimrao Ambedkar D. Jawaharlal Nehru ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2848. Bahadur Shah (First) was born in the year . A. 1543 B. 1643 C. 1743 D. 1843 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2849. Which script was used in Ashoka’s inscription? A. Brahmi B. Devnagri C. Gurumukhi D. Sanskrit ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2850. Synagogue is a worship place for which religion? A. Parsi religion B. Taoism C. Judaism D. Shinto religion ✅ The correct answer is option C.