2731. Name the Political Guru’ of Mahatma Gandhi. A. Gopalakrishna Gokhale B. Bal Gangadhar Tilak C. Aurobindo Ghosh D. Lala Lajpat Rai ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2732. On Aril 12, 1944 Subhash Chandra Bose hoisted the INA Flag in a town. In which State/Union Territory is that town now? A. Andaman and Nicobar Islands B. Tripura C. Manipur D. Mizoram ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2733. Who gave the title of ‘Sardar’ to Vallabhbhai Patel? A. Rajaji B. Gandhiji C. Nehru D. M.A. Jinnah ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2734. Permanent Settlement of Bengal was done by British Governor General: A. Lord Cornwallis B. Lord Minto C. Lord Wellesley D. Lord Warren Hastings ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2735. When the East India Company was formed, the Mughal emperor in India was – A. Jehangir B. Humayun C. Aurangzeb D. Akbar ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2736. Name three important forms of Satyagraha. A. Non-cooperation, civil disobedience and boycott B. Boycott, civil disobedience and rebellion C. Non-cooperation, revolution and referendum D. Revolution, plebiscite and boycott ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2737. Who wrote : Sarfaroshi Ki Tamanna Ab Hamaare Dil Mein Hai? A. Mohammed Iqbal B. Ramprasad Bismil C. Kazi Nazrul Islam D. Firaq Gorakhpuri ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2738. Who was the Nawab of Bengal during Battle of Plassey? A. Mir Jafar B. Mir Qasim C. Siraj-ud-duala D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2739. The last Governor-General of the East India Company and the first Viceroy under the crown was A. Lord Elgin B. Lord Canning C. Lord Warren Hastings D. Lord Dalhousie ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2740. The Bhoodan Movement was launched by – A. Mahatma Gandhi B. Jaiprakash Narain C. Vinoba Bhave D. Rammanohar Lohia ✅ The correct answer is option C.