2341. Name the important work of V.D. Savarkar A. Princess B. Politics C. Freedom struggle D. Hindutva1 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2342. Gandhism is not merely a political creed it is A. A programme of action B. A message C. theory D. Working class movement ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2343. Who regarded the villages as the centre of Indian economic organization? A. Gandhiji B. Vivekananda C. Raja Ram Mohan Roy D. Thilak ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2344. Who is the Champion of secularism? A. Jinnah B. Nehru C. Savarkar D. Thilak ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2345. The doctrine of Ramarajya was expounded by A. Tilak B. Gokhale C. Gandhiji D. Nehru ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2346. SNDP Yogam was formed in the year A. 1903 B. 1896 C. 1908 D. 1914 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2347. Sree Narayana Guru was born in A. Sivagiri B. Aruvipuram C. Chempazanthi D. Kollam ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2348. Tilak regarded that Swaraj was not only a right but a A. Justice B. Dharma C. power D. Status ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2349. Who considered Jinnah as an ambassador of Hindu-Muslim unity? A. Gandhiji B. Thilak C. Sarojini Naidu D. Vivekananda ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2350. In which year Mohammed Ali- Jinnah was elected to the Imperial Legislative Council from Bombay? A. 1910 B. 1914 C. 1919 D. 1924 ✅ The correct answer is option A.