77. The first period of Indian philosophy is called A. vedic B. epic C. sutra D. scholastic ✅ The correct answer is option A.
78. The whole of existence is reduced to one fundamental reality is called A. polytheism B. monotheism C. monism D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
79. Belief in many gods is known as A. polytheism B. henotheism C. monotheism D. monism ✅ The correct answer is option A.
80. Henotheism means A. belief in god B. belief in one only god C. belief in reality D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
81. The mantras inculcate a form of A. nature worship B. god worship C. worship of rta D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
82. The mantra portion has been called religion of Nature A. of the poets B. of the priest C. of the philosophers D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
83. The Upanisads are also known as A. veda B. brahmana C. ve D. nta ✅ The correct answer is option C.
65. ‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐ Samhita is regarded as the oldest and also the most important A. sama B. yajur C. rk D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
67. The collection of the mantras is called A. samhita B. upanisads C. brahmana D. veda ✅ The correct answer is option A.
70. The Sanskrit term for philosophy is A. darsana B. love of learning C. love of wis D. m ✅ The correct answer is option A.