32. The Grand Trunk road between Mumbai and Chennai passes through _______ and ______. A. Pune and Bengaluru B. Sholapur and Hubli C. Ahmednagar and Hyderabad D. Barsi and Guntur ✅ The correct answer is option A.
34. ICF (Integral Coach Factory) is at A. Alwaye B. Coimbatore C. Chennai D. Bhadravati ✅ The correct answer is option C.
36. ______ is a planned city in India. A. Varanasi B. Srinagar C. Pune D. Chandigarh ✅ The correct answer is option D.
38. Rihand Valley Project is located in the state of A. Uttar Pradesh B. Jharkhand C. Odisha D. Madhya Pradesh ✅ The correct answer is option A.
40. The Manchester or South India is A. Chennai B. Coimbatore C. Bengaluru D. Madurai ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2. In India the yield per hectare is very low in A. intensive farming B. extensive farming C. commercial cultivation D. plantation agriculture ✅ The correct answer is option B.
5. The ‘Ruhr or India’ is A. Mumbai-Pune region B. Damodar Valley region C. Chennai-Bengaluru region D. Delhi-Kanpur region ✅ The correct answer is option B.
8. The great one horned Indian Rhino is round in A. Corbett National Park B. Kanha National Park C. Kaziranga Game Sanctuary D. Periyar Game Sanctuary ✅ The correct answer is option C.
11. The National Atlas and Thematic Mapping Organisation (NATMO) is located at A. Kolkata B. Lucknow C. Dehradun D. New Delhi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
14. In Thanjavur delta _______ crop is cultivated three times in a year. A. Wheat B. Rice C. Sugarcane D. Groundnut ✅ The correct answer is option B.