There will be no partial integration, if the agricultural income does not exceed ………………………. A. rs: 15,000 B. rs: 25,000 C. rs: 50,000 D. rs: 5,000 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
………………………. section deals with exempted incomes. A. section 80 B. section 17 C. section 10 D. section 23 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
The amount received from URPF is …………………….. A. taxable B. exempted C. exempted, subject to certain conditions D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Dividend from an Indian company is …………………. A. fully taxablbe B. fully exempted C. partly taxable D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option B.
The second largest east-flowing Peninsular river is A. Godavari B. Krishna C. Cauvery D. Mahanadi ✅ The correct answer is option B.
The Sunderbans are found in A. The Luni Basin B. Godavari Delta C. Ganga Delta D. Mahanadi Delta ✅ The correct answer is option C.
A rainshadow region gets A. large quantity of rainfall B. rainfall six months in a year C. rainfall all through the year D. scanty or no rainfall ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Panchmarhi is near the highest point on the range of A. Vindhyas B. Aravallis C. Nilgiris D. Satpuras ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Wind erosion is common in A. desert B. cold areas C. areas where there is thick vegetation D. areas of heavy rainfall ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Ganga beyond Farakka when it enters Bangladesh is known as A. Padma B. Meghna C. Hugli D. Swarn Ganga ✅ The correct answer is option A.