Which among the following deduction is available only to disabled persons : A. 80 c B. 80 g C. 80 q D. 80 u ✅ The correct answer is option D.
The maximum amount of deduction under section 80D in the case of a senior citizen is ……………………. A. rs: 10,000 B. rs: 15,000 C. rs: 20,000 D. rs: 25,000 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Contribution to RPF is deducted u/s ……………… A. 80c B. 80d C. 80e D. 80g ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Tax deduction available to certain industries for the initial few years is called …………………… A. tax holiday B. tax exemption C. tds D. paye ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Lakshadweep Islands are situated in A. Arabian Sea B. Palk Strait C. Indian Ocean D. Bay of Bengal ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Narmada originates from its source situated in the State of A. Maharashtra B. Uttar Pradesh C. Madhya Pradesh D. Andhra Pradesh ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Which of the following is a trans-Himalayan river? A. Ganga B. Yamuna C. Sutlej D. Ravi ✅ The correct answer is option C.
1. Section 89 of the Income tax Act deals with ……………………….. A. perquisites B. arrears of salary income C. allowances D. profit in lieu of salary ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Partnership firms are governed by the provisions of the Indian Partnership Act of ………………. A. 1956 B. 1932 C. 1946 D. 1881 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
A partnership firm will be assessed as firm if there is ……………………. A. an agreement B. a written agreement C. an oral agreement D. none of the above. ✅ The correct answer is option B.