Phenolphthalein is used in chemistry as a ______? A. Solvent B. Dye C. Catalyst D. Detergent ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Calcium Magnesium Silicate is commonly called as ________? A. Asbestos B. Borax C. Baking Soda D. Washing Soda ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which among the following is true about solubility of ―Lipids‖? A. They are soluble in water but insoluble in organic solvents B. They are insoluble in water but soluble in organic solvents C. They are soluble in water as well as organic solvents D. They are insoluble in water as well as organic solvents ✅ The correct answer is option B.
The Chemical formula of Graphite is _________? A. C B. C2 C. C4 D. C6 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
A person is said to be a non resident when he is _______________. A. not fulfilling any one of the basic conditions B. fulfilling only basic conditions C. fulfilling only additional conditions D. fulfilling both basic and additional conditions ✅ The correct answer is option A.
A person is said to be an ordinarily Resident when the person is satisfying ________________. A. both basic and additional conditions B. only basic conditions C. only additional conditions D. not basic and additional conditions ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Embezzlement of cash by a cashier is…………….. A. a revenue loss. B. a capital loss. C. a casual loss. D. none of these. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
A citizen of India who goes abroad for the purpose of employment, he must stay in India at least for ……………………….. days to become a resident A. 90 days B. 162 days C. 180 days D. 182 days ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Income by way of rent of agricultural land is ………….. A. business income B. income from other sources. C. agricultural income D. casual income ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Highest percentage of nitrogen is found in which among the following fertilizers among the given options? A. Calcium ammonium nitrate B. Ammonium nitrate C. Calcium nitrate D. Urea ✅ The correct answer is option D.