Who among the following is known to manufacture first Cyclotron? A. Ernest Lawrence B. Niels Bohr C. Rutherford D. Max Born ✅ The correct answer is option A.
The volume of a gas at a given pressure and temperature is proportional to the number of atoms or molecules regardless of the nature of the gas. This concept is called as___? A. Avogadro‘s law B. Dalton‘s law C. Henry‘s law D. Ideal gas law ✅ The correct answer is option A.
F block elements in the periodic table which are commonly called Lanthanides have the following atomic numbers: A. 57-70 B. 58-71 C. 59-72 D. 58-70 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Which among the following basic atoms are must in an Alkaloid? A. Sodium B. Nitrogen C. Magnesium D. Potassium ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Who among the following had given the Atomic Theory? A. Benzamin Franklin B. Madam curie C. Albert Einstien D. John Dalton ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Which among the following elements are generally find in free state? A. Group 11 elements B. Group 12 elements C. Group 13 elements D. Group 14 elements ✅ The correct answer is option A.
The most important contributor of sea salt is ____? A. Rivers B. Salty Rocks at bottom of sea C. Aquatic animals in Sea D. Atmosphere around sea ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which among the following is the objective of the Methyl tert-butyl ether (MTBE) mixing with Petroleum? A. Raise Octane Number B. Antioxidant Stabilizer C. Lead Scavanger D. Fuel Dye ✅ The correct answer is option A.
When a tubelight breaks, a cracking sound is produced because ____? A. Pressure inside the lamp is less than atmospheric pressure B. Pressure inside the lamp is more than atmospheric pressure C. The lamp is filled with reactive gases D. The lamp is filled with mercury vapour ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which of the following group characterizes alcohols? A. OH group B. COOH group C. COO group D. CO group ✅ The correct answer is option A.