13. Who of the following is the most important functionary of a company?__________ A. Secretary. B. Treasurer. C. Managing Director. D. Manager ✅ The correct answer is option C.
14. The Prospectus must be issued within___________ A. 90days of its registration B. 60days of the certificate of Incorporation C. 90days of the Statutory Meeting D. 60days of the first Annual General Meeting ✅ The correct answer is option A.
15. Which of the following document brings a company into existence as a legal person? __________ A. Memorandum of Association B. Certificate of Incorporation. C. Article of Association. D. The agreement. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
16. Which of the following companies must have Articles of Association________ A. Foreign Company. B. Unlimited Company. C. Holding Company. D. Government Companies. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
1. Issuance of a share warrant is necessary, so that __________ A. Shares are fully paid up B. Shares are paid up to 50% C. Shares are paid up to 25% D. Shares are paid up to 10% ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which among the following is the most acceptable range of LEO (Low Earth orbit)? A. 350 – 2,600 kms B. 200-2000 kms C. 160 – 2,000 kms D. 160-1600 kms ✅ The correct answer is option C.
In context with electromagnetism, which among the following is a correct definition of Permeability? A. Ability of a material to repel magnetic field within itself B. Ability of a material to support the formation of a magnetic field within another body C. Ability of a material to support the formation of a magnetic field within itself D. Ability of a material to create magnetic dipoles ✅ The correct answer is option C.
An electrical fuse is used to interrupt excessive________? A. Voltage B. Current C. Resistance D. Inductance ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Which among the following component of a fluorescent lamp contributes maximum in making them costly? A. Mercury vapor B. Light-emitting phosphors C. Ballast D. Filament ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Which among the following instruments used in Forensic Sciences is popular as Lie detector? A. SmartWater B. Culpascope C. Polygraph D. Bio Sensor ✅ The correct answer is option C.