Two Flat mirrors are placed at an angle of 60° from each other. How many images will be formed of a Candle placed in between them? A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 6 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
If a moving body turns its speed to 1.5 times, what will be the impact on its kinetic energy? A. will become 1.5 times B. will become 3 times C. will become 2.25 times D. will become 6 times ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Which of the following statements is not true regarding LASER? A. A LASER is a device that emits light through a process of optical amplification . B. LASER beams can be focused to very tiny spots, achieving a very high irradiance. C. The emitted LASER light is notable for its high degree of dispersive power unattainable using other technologies. D. LASER light is used in bar-code scanners ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Which vitamin is abundant in citrus fruits? A. . Vitamin A B. . Vitamin B C. . Vitamin C D. . Vitamin D ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Pure water freezes at what temperature? A. 47 F B. 32 F C. 0 F D. 19 F ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Which one of the following remains constant while throwing a ball upward? A. Displacement B. Kinetic energy C. Acceleration D. Velocity ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Which of the following measurements is not a unit of distance? A. Ammeter B. Cubit C. Parsec D. Angstrom ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2. From below, point out which of the following is not a requirement or condition needs to be complied with to make allotment of shares effective__________ A. Allotment by proper authority B. Within reasonable time C. Absolute and unconditional D. Issuance of a certificate. ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3. Which of the following is not the way of acquiring a membership of the a company under the Companies Act, 1956___________ A. By allotment of shares B. By transfer of shares C. By appointment. D. By nomination. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
4. Who of the following persons brings about the incorporation, and organization of a company ______________ A. A member B. A promoter C. A manager D. A director ✅ The correct answer is option B.