113. In case of Non -Profit making Companies notice of general meeting should be given with in _____ days A. 14 B. 15 C. 21 D. 22 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
114. ___ is issued in acknowledgement of any indebtedness A. debenture certificate B. share certificate C. share warrant D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
115. Debentures payable to person whose name appears both on Debenture Certificate and company’s register is called A. bearer B. unregistered C. registered D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
117. Minimum no. of Directors in case of a public company is ___ A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
118. Share warrants can be issued with the prior approval of the____ A. company law board B. dept of company affairs C. registrar D. none ✅ The correct answer is option C.
119. The lending of funds ultra vires, the company has no rights A. under the company’s act B. contract act C. under equity D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
97. The company must deliver share certificate within______ if the shares applied for transfer. A. 3 months B. 2 months C. 5 months D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
99. Minimum paid up share capital in case of a public company is _____ A. 1 lakh B. 3 lakhs C. 5 lakhs D. 7 lakhs ✅ The correct answer is option C.
101. Debentures payable to a holder of certificate is called_____ A. bearer B. unregistered C. secured D. both ((a) & ((b) ✅ The correct answer is option A.
103. Age limit of Directors in case of private company is ___________ A. 65 B. 70 C. 75 D. no limit ✅ The correct answer is option D.